RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CUNY Lehman College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Lightning Bugs
250 Bedford Park Boulevard West, Bronx, New York, 10468, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Eva Raza
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Wesleyan Invitational III
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 30th 2014, 11:51pm
Comments
Wesleyan Invitational III
- Feb 1, 2014
Middletown, CT, US
Timing/Results by:
Platt Systems - Manchester - CT - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bronx
Cobleskill
Connecticut College
CUNY Lehman
CUNY Medgar Evers
CUNY Queensborough
CUNY York
Dominican of Blauvelt
Pratt Institute
Queens CUNY
Rhode Island CC
Unattached
Union College Track & Field and Cross Coun
Wesleyan
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Winston
9
Cobleskill
07.16
nwi
1
2
Rose, Joshua
12
Union College Tr
07.20
nwi
1
3
Drew, LaDarius
11
Wesleyan
07.23
nwi
1
4
Coley, Javante
11
Cobleskill
07.28
nwi
1
5
Pierre, Ricco
10
Union College Tr
07.37
nwi
1
6
Kazeem, Tosin
12
Union College Tr
07.44
nwi
1
7
Bullen, Jomo
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.45
nwi
1
8
Neree, Marcelyn
9
CUNY York
07.50
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rose, Joshua
12
Union College Tr
07.21
nwi
4
2
Drew, LaDarius
11
Wesleyan
07.22
nwi
3
3
Kazeem, Tosin
12
Union College Tr
07.26
nwi
2
4
Lee, Winston
9
Cobleskill
07.34
nwi
3
5
Pierre, Ricco
10
Union College Tr
07.36
nwi
2
6
Coley, Javante
11
Cobleskill
07.39
nwi
3
7
Neree, Marcelyn
9
CUNY York
07.45
nwi
1
8
Bullen, Jomo
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.47
nwi
4
9
Broadbelt, Brian
9
CUNY York
07.55
nwi
1
10
Stewart, Donovan
11
Queens CUNY
07.56
nwi
3
11
Delince, Skandal
9
Queens CUNY
07.60
nwi
1
12
Ezer, Zach
9
Wesleyan
07.74
nwi
2
13
Henry, Silvanus
10
CUNY Queensborou
07.78
nwi
1
14
Owusu, King
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.83
nwi
3
15
Clanton, Derrick
11
CUNY York
07.89
nwi
1
16
Bailey, Anthony
10
Cobleskill
07.90
nwi
4
17
Rickettes, John
9
CUNY York
07.91
nwi
4
18
O'Connar, Rasheen
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.97
nwi
1
19
Clarke, Tevin
9
CUNY York
08.18
nwi
2
20
Nougaisse, Jephtee
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.32
nwi
3
21
Cosby, Marquise
9
CUNY Queensborou
08.65
nwi
4
22
Moreno, Nelson
9
Rhode Island CC
09.01
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coley, Javante
11
Cobleskill
23.05
nwi
1
2
Kazeem, Tosin
12
Union College Tr
23.10
nwi
1
3
Drew, LaDarius
11
Wesleyan
23.42
nwi
1
4
Rose, Joshua
12
Union College Tr
23.69
nwi
2
5
Ameri, Luca
11
Wesleyan
23.84
nwi
2
6
McClymount, Nathan
9
Bronx
23.93
nwi
2
7
Delince, Skandal
9
Queens CUNY
24.09
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Terrell
9
Bronx
24.44
nwi
4
9
Stewart, Donovan
11
Queens CUNY
24.45
nwi
1
10
Crawford, Calvin
10
CUNY Queensborou
24.50
nwi
3
11
Davis, Josh
12
Union College Tr
24.52
nwi
3
12
Pinnock, Marvin
9
CUNY Queensborou
24.74
nwi
4
13
Rickettes, John
9
CUNY York
25.00
nwi
4
14
Dolcimascolo, Alex
9
Union College Tr
25.03
nwi
3
15
Telamaque, Steven
10
CUNY Queensborou
25.06
nwi
6
15
Rambert, Joshua
9
Rhode Island CC
25.06
nwi
2
17
Henry, Silvanus
10
CUNY Queensborou
25.10
nwi
5
18
Ezer, Zach
9
Wesleyan
25.32
nwi
7
19
Correia, Alexander
10
Rhode Island CC
25.37
nwi
5
20
Clanton, Derrick
11
CUNY York
25.49
nwi
4
21
Huggins, Albert
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
25.82
nwi
7
22
Owusu, King
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
25.94
nwi
6
23
Clarke, Tevin
9
CUNY York
26.09
nwi
7
24
Shapiro-Albert, Br
10
Union College Tr
26.18
nwi
7
25
Rivera, Adalberto
11
CUNY Lehman
26.24
nwi
7
26
Walker, Junior
9
CUNY Queensborou
26.61
nwi
5
27
Nougaisse, Jephtee
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
27.02
nwi
3
28
Moynihan, Galen
9
Union College Tr
27.90
nwi
6
29
Hurley, Connor
9
Union College Tr
28.17
nwi
5
30
Moreno, Nelson
9
Rhode Island CC
30.86
nwi
6
--
Campbell, Stevon
10
Bronx
DNF
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Latty, Tesfa
12
CUNY Lehman
53.00
1
2
Livingston, Darian
10
CUNY Lehman
53.17
1
3
Campbell, Stevon
10
Bronx
53.31
2
4
Pendergast, Geoffr
9
Connecticut Coll
53.64
1
5
McClymount, Nathan
9
Bronx
53.75
3
6
Rambert, Joshua
9
Rhode Island CC
54.24
1
7
Crawford, Calvin
10
CUNY Queensborou
54.58
3
8
Davis, Josh
12
Union College Tr
54.67
3
9
Michie, Dashaun
10
CUNY Lehman
54.72
2
10
Garland, LaVaughn
10
Cobleskill
54.74
3
11
Harran, Nicholas
10
Queens CUNY
54.78
2
12
Dolcimascolo, Alex
9
Union College Tr
55.28
4
13
Wilson, Terrell
9
Bronx
55.32
3
14
Rivera, Adalberto
11
CUNY Lehman
56.45
2
15
Kramer, Peter
12
Queens CUNY
56.77
4
16
Davis, Wendal
11
CUNY Medgar Ever
56.93
4
17
Walker, Junior
9
CUNY Queensborou
1:00.45
4
18
Hsi, Peter
9
Pratt Institute
1:00.64
4
19
Cosby, Marquise
9
CUNY Queensborou
1:14.61
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olowoporoku, Samso
9
Rhode Island CC
1:31.17
1
2
Asphall, Warren
12
CUNY Lehman
1:31.81
1
3
Schutzberg, Arthur
9
Union College Tr
1:33.54
2
4
Vick, Jeremy
11
Union College Tr
1:33.84
2
5
Clarke, Jordon
10
Bronx
1:34.42
1
6
Bennett, Shawn
9
Cobleskill
1:35.07
2
7
Laney, Britain
9
Rhode Island CC
1:35.43
2
8
Lester, Nicolas
9
Bronx
1:40.01
1
9
Henry, Silvanus
10
CUNY Queensborou
1:40.58
1
10
Gareri, Joseph
10
Rhode Island CC
1:43.66
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duquette, Daniel
10
Rhode Island CC
2:01.48
1
2
Rathkey, Ian
12
Connecticut Coll
2:01.75
1
3
Zorn, Justin
9
Union College Tr
2:02.00
1
4
Forti, Adam
9
Union College Tr
2:02.54
1
5
Pollina, John
9
CUNY Lehman
2:02.64
1
6
Miller, Josh
12
Cobleskill
2:04.45
1
7
Bay, Tyler
11
Queens CUNY
2:06.43
2
8
Moskowitz, Andrew
11
Queens CUNY
2:06.86
1
9
Tavarez, Greg
10
Wesleyan
2:08.00
2
10
McKeown, Sam
10
Connecticut Coll
2:09.46
2
11
Joyette, William
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
2:10.29
1
12
Medina, Jesus
11
CUNY York
2:10.76
2
13
Kramer, Peter
12
Queens CUNY
2:12.07
1
14
Burns, Dan
10
Connecticut Coll
2:14.72
2
15
Mayer, Andrew
12
Queens CUNY
2:15.74
2
16
Bravo-Lopez, Marce
9
CUNY Lehman
2:25.91
3
17
O'Brien, Kyle
9
Pratt Institute
2:29.91
3
18
Hsi, Peter
9
Pratt Institute
2:37.22
3
19
Perez, Victor
9
CUNY Lehman
2:37.80
3
20
Truquet, Oliver
10
Union College Tr
2:38.65
3
21
Nunez, Joshua
9
CUNY Queensborou
2:43.85
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeMarco, Brad
10
Connecticut Coll
2:38.42
1
2
Samuel, Kurt
11
Queens CUNY
2:42.46
1
3
Drake, Taylor
12
Cobleskill
2:54.46
1
4
Masterson, Daniel
10
Cobleskill
2:54.49
1
5
Kelly, Cam
9
Union College Tr
2:56.38
1
6
Dockstader, Zack
12
Cobleskill
2:56.86
1
7
Contestabile, Just
10
Cobleskill
3:05.51
1
8
Ulrich, Jake
9
Union College Tr
3:09.36
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Samuel, Kurt
11
Queens CUNY
4:23.23
1
2
Quinones, Evan
9
Cobleskill
4:26.42
1
3
Roth, Sam
12
Wesleyan
4:32.02
1
4
Bay, Tyler
11
Queens CUNY
4:32.46
1
5
Mintz, Zander
9
Connecticut Coll
4:39.38
1
6
Brauchle, Paul
9
Wesleyan
4:40.93
1
7
Hernandez, Alejand
9
Connecticut Coll
4:46.25
1
8
Mayer, Andrew
12
Queens CUNY
4:47.04
1
9
Wasoilek, Bart
Unattached
4:52.06
1
10
Unterhalter, Max
11
Union College Tr
4:53.61
2
11
Gossels, Dan
10
Connecticut Coll
4:55.09
2
12
Dean, Ryan
10
Connecticut Coll
4:59.28
2
13
Kerr, Ajani
9
CUNY York
5:05.18
1
14
Reilly, Blake
12
Connecticut Coll
5:07.14
2
15
Mancheno, Alex
9
CUNY Queensborou
5:17.58
2
16
Michie, Dashaun
10
CUNY Lehman
5:28.36
1
17
Gonzalez, Williams
9
CUNY York
5:30.36
2
18
Bravo-Lopez, Marce
9
CUNY Lehman
5:35.28
2
19
Onnen, Nate
11
Union College Tr
5:40.86
2
20
Perez, Victor
9
CUNY Lehman
6:22.79
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Niall
10
Connecticut Coll
9:00.95
1
2
Coull, Jesse
10
Union College Tr
9:03.60
1
3
Finitz, Mitchell
10
Union College Tr
9:06.29
1
4
Majkut, Andrew
12
Connecticut Coll
9:10.04
1
5
Fields, Daniel
10
Cobleskill
9:28.10
1
6
Scibelli, Dillon
9
Queens CUNY
9:41.44
1
7
Pulatov, Isaac
9
Queens CUNY
10:21.98
1
8
O'Brien, Kyle
9
Pratt Institute
10:48.37
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brienza, Richard
9
CUNY Queensborou
17:53.85
1
2
Telamaque, Steven
10
CUNY Queensborou
19:00.58
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moffett, Pat
Unattached
08.87
nwi
1
2
Flemming, Yuon
11
Wesleyan
09.37
nwi
1
3
Contestabile, Just
10
Cobleskill
09.51
nwi
1
4
Davis, Wendal
11
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.61
nwi
1
5
Garland, LaVaughn
10
Cobleskill
09.80
nwi
1
6
Walker, Junior
9
CUNY Queensborou
11.31
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moffett, Pat
Unattached
09.04
nwi
1
2
Davis, Wendal
11
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.27
nwi
1
3
Flemming, Yuon
11
Wesleyan
09.41
nwi
1
4
Contestabile, Just
10
Cobleskill
09.44
nwi
1
5
Garland, LaVaughn
10
Cobleskill
09.61
nwi
1
6
Walker, Junior
9
CUNY Queensborou
10.79
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ameri
,
Drew
,
Layug
,
Luster
Wesleyan
3:33.87
1
2
Delince
,
Samuel
,
Harran
,
Stewart
Queens CUNY
3:35.44
1
3
Duquette
,
Olowopor
,
Laney
,
Rambert
Rhode Island CC
3:37.60
2
4
Reid
,
Quinones
,
Miller
,
Harris
Cobleskill
3:38.25
1
5
Rodrigue
,
McClymou
,
Wilson
,
Campbell
Bronx
3:38.39
1
6
Livingst
,
Michie
,
Pollina
,
Sylvain
CUNY Lehman
3:39.85
2
7
Davis
,
Bullen
,
Nougaiss
,
Williams
CUNY Medgar Ever
3:45.70
1
8
Davis
,
Dolcimas
,
Kelly
,
Unterhal
Union College Tr
3:51.20
2
9
Bennett
,
Masterso
,
Garland
,
Dockstad
Cobleskill
3:54.69
2
10
DeMarco
,
Burns
,
Gossels
,
McKeown
Connecticut Coll
3:55.73
2
--
Cosby
,
Henry
,
Nunez
,
Walker
CUNY Queensborou
DQ
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forti
,
Zorn
,
Vick
,
Schutzbe
Union College Tr
8:59.55
1
2
Crawford
,
Telamaqu
,
Brienza
,
Mancheno
CUNY Queensborou
9:24.65
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gromling, Gregory
11
Queens CUNY
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
2
Fratto, Vincent
12
Queens CUNY
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
3
Edomwonyi, Agbon
10
Wesleyan
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
4
Alers-Rosario, Ang
10
Queens CUNY
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
5
Cabral, Colin
10
Rhode Island CC
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
6
Mountain, Benjamin
9
Union College Tr
12.50m
(41'0)
1
7
Alexis, Leston
Unattached
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
8
Redmond, Kevin
10
Rhode Island CC
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
9
Lowell, Peter
9
Cobleskill
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
10
O'Connor, Liam
10
Queens CUNY
11.46m
(37'7)
1
11
Edionwe, Nosa
10
CUNY York
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
12
Damas, Dimitri
9
CUNY York
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
13
Harvey, George
9
Pratt Institute
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
14
Hall, Erik
10
Wesleyan
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
15
Geffrard, Edner
9
CUNY York
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
16
Schwartz, Benjamin
9
Union College Tr
10.01m
(32'10)
1
17
Mercado, Alexander
9
Queens CUNY
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
18
Nelson, Andrew
9
Queens CUNY
9.50m
(31'2)
1
19
Hawkins, James
9
Union College Tr
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
20
Santana, Angel
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
8.72m
(28'7.25)
1
21
Hutchinson, Kevin
10
Wesleyan
8.59m
(28'2)
1
22
Duval, Dwight
9
CUNY York
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
23
Muniz, Aaron
10
CUNY Lehman
8.23m
(27'0)
1
24
McFadden, Tashaun
10
CUNY Lehman
7.96m
(26'1.25)
1
25
Cintron, Rene
10
CUNY Lehman
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
26
Dorcent, Junior
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
5.46m
(17'10.75)
1
--
Glanz, Michael
10
Queens CUNY
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alers-Rosario, Ang
10
Queens CUNY
16.45m
(53'11.5)
1
2
Glanz, Michael
10
Queens CUNY
15.22m
(49'11)
1
3
Gromling, Gregory
11
Queens CUNY
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
4
Fratto, Vincent
12
Queens CUNY
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
5
Edomwonyi, Agbon
10
Wesleyan
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
6
Mercado, Alexander
9
Queens CUNY
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
7
Papalian, Alex
12
Union College Tr
11.89m
(39'0)
1
8
O'Connor, Liam
10
Queens CUNY
11.56m
(37'11)
1
9
Lowell, Peter
9
Cobleskill
10.80m
(35'5)
1
10
Nelson, Andrew
9
Queens CUNY
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
11
Edionwe, Nosa
10
CUNY York
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
12
Hutchinson, Kevin
10
Wesleyan
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
13
McFadden, Tashaun
10
CUNY Lehman
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
14
Damas, Dimitri
9
CUNY York
7.28m
(23'10.5)
1
15
Muniz, Aaron
10
CUNY Lehman
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
16
Cintron, Rene
10
CUNY Lehman
6.15m
(20'2)
1
17
Geffrard, Edner
9
CUNY York
6.05m
(19'10)
1
--
Duval, Dwight
9
CUNY York
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Pinnock, Marvin
9
CUNY Queensborou
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
2
Duguid, Drew
9
Cobleskill
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
3
Ologundudu, Olabim
10
CUNY York
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
4
Drake, Taylor
12
Cobleskill
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
5
Moynihan, Galen
9
Union College Tr
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinnock, Marvin
9
CUNY Queensborou
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Francois, Pierre
10
CUNY Lehman
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Reid, Artneil
9
Cobleskill
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Correia, Alexander
10
Rhode Island CC
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
5
Pierre, Ricco
10
Union College Tr
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Rose, Joshua
12
Union College Tr
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
7
Drake, Taylor
12
Cobleskill
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Bernard, Shane
12
Wesleyan
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Ologundudu, Olabim
10
CUNY York
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Harris, Namib
12
Cobleskill
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
11
Bailey, Anthony
10
Cobleskill
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Contestabile, Just
10
Cobleskill
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
13
Bullen, Jomo
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
14
Neree, Marcelyn
9
CUNY York
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
15
Layug, Wesley
9
Wesleyan
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
16
Huggins, Albert
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
17
Livingston, Darian
10
CUNY Lehman
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
18
Walker, Junior
9
CUNY Queensborou
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Delince, Skandal
9
Queens CUNY
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jaron
10
CUNY York
13.63m
(44'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Harris, Namib
12
Cobleskill
13.26m
(43'6)
nwi
1
3
Correia, Alexander
10
Rhode Island CC
12.60m
(41'4)
nwi
1
4
Reid, Artneil
9
Cobleskill
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
5
Bernard, Shane
12
Wesleyan
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Bailey, Anthony
10
Cobleskill
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Tomlin, Michael
10
CUNY York
12.05m
(39'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Hurley, Connor
9
Union College Tr
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Moynihan, Galen
9
Union College Tr
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shapiro-Albert, Br
10
Union College Tr
2.90m
(9'6)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Idara
11
Wesleyan
08.14
nwi
1
2
Teixeira, Shenelle
9
Rhode Island CC
08.34
nwi
1
3
Brown, Shanice
10
CUNY York
08.44
nwi
1
4
Irby, Nyasia
9
CUNY Queensborou
08.48
nwi
1
5
Metelus, Sciancia
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.56
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Destiny
9
Queens CUNY
08.67
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Idara
11
Wesleyan
08.16
nwi
2
2
Teixeira, Shenelle
9
Rhode Island CC
08.37
nwi
3
3
Brown, Shanice
10
CUNY York
08.38
nwi
2
4
Metelus, Sciancia
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.48
nwi
2
5
Irby, Nyasia
9
CUNY Queensborou
08.60
nwi
3
6
Johnson, Mary
9
CUNY Lehman
08.70
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Destiny
9
Queens CUNY
08.73
nwi
4
8
Mullings, Jhanelle
11
CUNY Lehman
08.74
nwi
4
9
Silva, Teondra
9
Rhode Island CC
08.79
nwi
1
10
McDonald, Molly
9
Union College Tr
08.86
nwi
2
11
Donaldson, Leyna
11
Wesleyan
08.90
nwi
4
12
Cruz, Marilyn
9
CUNY Queensborou
08.95
nwi
1
13
Thomas, Shantelle
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.07
nwi
4
14
Thompson, Marlene
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.13
nwi
4
15
Groul, Bernadette
11
Queens CUNY
09.15
nwi
1
16
Hill, Shaneice
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.17
nwi
1
16
Mayer, Ashley
10
Queens CUNY
09.17
nwi
3
18
Antoine, Maishka
10
Union College Tr
09.39
nwi
3
19
Belewich, Emily
9
Cobleskill
09.75
nwi
3
20
Bess, Fiana
11
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.78
nwi
2
21
Harvey, Evelyn
Pratt Institute
09.84
nwi
1
22
Sylvester, Anna
11
CUNY York
10.44
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Ellie
10
Wesleyan
26.40
nwi
1
2
Bechu, Noemie
9
Union College Tr
26.76
nwi
1
3
Foster, Idara
11
Wesleyan
27.11
nwi
1
4
Teixeira, Shenelle
9
Rhode Island CC
27.53
nwi
3
5
Ciesielska, Natali
9
Union College Tr
27.81
nwi
3
6
Cox, Kadhijah
9
Dominican of Bla
27.84
nwi
1
7
Metelus, Sciancia
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
28.02
nwi
4
8
Irby, Nyasia
9
CUNY Queensborou
28.16
nwi
2
9
Thompson, Destiny
9
Queens CUNY
28.56
nwi
2
10
Frieze, Madeline
11
Union College Tr
28.59
nwi
4
11
Brathwaite, Samant
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
28.65
nwi
3
12
Jonathan, Geneva
11
Wesleyan
28.87
nwi
3
13
Allen, Akera
10
CUNY York
29.08
nwi
4
14
Goodman, Hannah
10
Wesleyan
29.57
nwi
2
15
Pate, Erica
9
Dominican of Bla
29.66
nwi
2
16
Silva, Teondra
9
Rhode Island CC
30.02
nwi
2
17
Jepsen, Hannah
9
Cobleskill
30.23
nwi
5
18
McDonald, Molly
9
Union College Tr
30.24
nwi
5
19
Mullings, Jhanelle
11
CUNY Lehman
30.25
nwi
4
20
Wiggins, Olivia
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
30.97
nwi
7
21
Williams, Chloe
9
Pratt Institute
31.39
nwi
7
22
Hsia, Mina
9
Union College Tr
31.68
nwi
5
23
Hill, Shaneice
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
31.77
nwi
7
24
Thompson, Marlene
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
31.87
nwi
6
25
Antoine, Maishka
10
Union College Tr
32.12
nwi
5
26
0rtiz, Katherine
9
Dominican of Bla
32.62
nwi
3
27
Adebayo, Aderonke
11
CUNY York
32.74
nwi
5
28
West, Emily
9
Union College Tr
33.77
nwi
6
29
Harvey, Evelyn
Pratt Institute
34.32
nwi
6
30
Belewich, Emily
9
Cobleskill
34.47
nwi
7
31
Mendez, Stephanie
11
CUNY York
34.68
nwi
7
32
Guaman, Gladys
9
CUNY Queensborou
36.10
nwi
6
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bardos, Aidan
9
Wesleyan
1:02.41
1
2
Ciesielska, Natali
9
Union College Tr
1:02.56
1
3
Luning, Melissa
11
Wesleyan
1:03.58
1
4
Jepsen, Hannah
9
Cobleskill
1:06.46
2
5
Hansson, Brynn
11
Wesleyan
1:08.24
2
6
Brathwaite, Samant
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
1:08.53
1
7
Avila, Jessica
12
Dominican of Bla
1:11.39
2
8
Williams, Demina
9
CUNY Lehman
1:12.66
2
9
Ramales, Diana
9
CUNY Queensborou
1:16.46
2
10
Trotman, Ronsheica
9
Queens CUNY
1:16.90
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brock, Kimora
11
Wesleyan
1:38.17
1
2
Martin, Ellie
10
Wesleyan
1:38.74
1
3
Beausoleil, Haley
9
Rhode Island CC
1:46.46
1
4
Roncace, Renee
11
Dominican of Bla
1:50.79
1
5
Frankston, Naomi
11
Union College Tr
1:58.08
1
6
Cruz, Marilyn
9
CUNY Queensborou
2:03.13
1
7
Li, Jessica
9
Pratt Institute
2:06.78
1
8
Acevedo, Ana
9
CUNY Lehman
2:09.20
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cogswell, Sydney
10
Wesleyan
2:21.90
1
2
Korosi, Anita
11
Queens CUNY
2:28.72
1
3
Winkler, Rebecca
10
Wesleyan
2:29.13
1
4
Najar, Hannah
11
Union College Tr
2:29.94
1
5
Clark, Deanna
NA
CUNY Lehman
2:30.77
1
6
Curran, Ashley
9
Connecticut Coll
2:32.11
1
7
Gabrielsen, Kristi
11
Queens CUNY
2:34.55
1
8
Goodman, Hannah
10
Wesleyan
2:34.68
1
9
Zimmerman, Cara
12
Union College Tr
2:37.91
1
10
John, Kemillia
12
CUNY York
2:38.52
2
11
Fauteux, Chantal
10
Cobleskill
2:39.03
1
12
Ventrella, Jennife
10
Union College Tr
2:39.45
2
13
Johnson, Bianca
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
2:41.52
2
14
Jenney, Megan
10
Cobleskill
2:42.79
1
15
Johnson, Kymberly
10
Queens CUNY
2:44.03
2
16
Hyde, Kelsey
11
Union College Tr
2:44.17
2
17
Accime, Johane
10
CUNY York
2:44.96
2
18
Cabasino, Megan
11
Queens CUNY
2:48.99
2
19
Chumbay, Diana
10
CUNY Queensborou
2:55.99
2
20
Gonzalez, Wendy
9
CUNY Queensborou
2:57.56
2
21
Raza, Eva
10
CUNY Lehman
3:04.22
2
22
Guaman, Gladys
9
CUNY Queensborou
3:04.60
2
23
Rodriguez, Joselin
10
CUNY Queensborou
3:25.03
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guay, Anna
9
Connecticut Coll
3:18.72
1
2
Sabatino, Leah
10
Connecticut Coll
3:19.30
1
3
Cookson, Ali
11
Connecticut Coll
3:33.36
1
4
Schaffer, Laura
9
Union College Tr
3:50.77
1
5
Li, Jessica
9
Pratt Institute
3:53.34
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HEBNER, CHRISTINA
9
Wesleyan
5:36.60
1
2
Elmendorf, Carolin
9
Wesleyan
5:38.67
1
3
Campbell, Krystal
12
Dominican of Bla
5:53.67
1
4
Longo, Allison
10
Union College Tr
5:55.12
1
5
DuBois, Katie
10
Connecticut Coll
6:04.72
1
6
Cheney, Alexis
10
Connecticut Coll
6:04.95
1
7
Reardon, Alex
10
Union College Tr
6:07.37
1
8
Zimmerman, Eliana
9
Wesleyan
6:09.76
1
9
Johnson, Bianca
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
6:19.50
1
10
Rejouis, Thamare
12
CUNY Lehman
6:22.89
1
11
Acevedo, Karen
9
Dominican of Bla
6:30.55
1
12
Ramales, Diana
9
CUNY Queensborou
6:31.03
1
13
Lopez, Emely
9
Dominican of Bla
6:41.88
1
14
Guaman, Gladys
9
CUNY Queensborou
6:55.02
1
15
Gomez, Verenice
10
CUNY York
7:00.13
1
16
Rodriguez, Joselin
10
CUNY Queensborou
7:37.24
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lazare, Libby
12
Wesleyan
10:22.28
1
2
Williams, Rebekah
11
Union College Tr
11:44.21
1
3
Dutra, Karley
12
Wesleyan
12:00.64
1
4
Akerson, Joie
9
Wesleyan
12:06.46
1
5
VanZanten, Elly
12
Connecticut Coll
13:11.22
1
6
Marks, Joanna
10
Connecticut Coll
13:17.34
1
7
Camilo, Kelsy
9
CUNY Lehman
13:55.14
1
8
Rosas, Dulce
12
CUNY Lehman
14:07.99
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jonathan, Geneva
11
Wesleyan
10.33
nwi
1
2
Donaldson, Leyna
11
Wesleyan
10.52
nwi
1
3
Brown, Shanice
10
CUNY York
11.46
nwi
1
4
West, Emily
9
Union College Tr
15.57
nwi
1
--
Brathwaite, Samant
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jonathan, Geneva
11
Wesleyan
10.14
nwi
1
2
Donaldson, Leyna
11
Wesleyan
10.40
nwi
1
3
Brown, Shanice
10
CUNY York
11.14
nwi
1
4
Brathwaite, Samant
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
11.70
nwi
1
5
Williams, Chloe
9
Pratt Institute
12.05
nwi
1
6
West, Emily
9
Union College Tr
12.07
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bardos
,
Luning
,
Cogswell
,
Brock
Wesleyan
4:08.28
1
2
Ciesiels
,
Najar
,
Bechu
,
Frieze
Union College Tr
4:16.36
1
3
Trotman
,
Thompson
,
Korosi
,
Gabriels
Queens CUNY
4:23.73
1
4
Accime
,
Cuevas
,
John
,
Allen
CUNY York
4:32.34
2
5
avila
,
Roncace
,
Cox
,
Pate
Dominican of Bla
4:35.74
1
6
Johnson
,
Rejouis
,
Mullings
,
Williams
CUNY Lehman
4:43.01
1
7
Curran
,
Sabatino
,
Guay
,
Cheney
Connecticut Coll
4:44.42
2
8
Brathwai
,
Johnson
,
Metelus
,
Felix
CUNY Medgar Ever
5:05.51
2
--
Fauteux
,
Joefield
,
Jenney
,
Jepsen
Cobleskill
DNF
2
--
Mayer
,
Turigian
,
Johnson
,
Cabasino
Queens CUNY
DNF
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Ventrell
,
Zimmerma
,
Longo
Union College Tr
11:26.28
1
2
Irby
,
Chumbay
,
Gonzalez
,
Ramales
CUNY Queensborou
11:57.52
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Etienne, Diane
12
Queens CUNY
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
2
Adebayo, Aminat
12
CUNY Lehman
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
3
Pevear, Sam
11
Connecticut Coll
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
4
Marotta, Shania
9
Cobleskill
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
5
Cuevas, Diana
10
CUNY York
9.50m
(31'2)
1
6
Jonathan, Orelia
11
Wesleyan
9.12m
(29'11)
1
7
Kennedy, Lauren
9
Connecticut Coll
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
8
Brower, Rebecca
11
Cobleskill
8.97m
(29'5)
1
9
Mackey, Charlena
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
10
Cadet, Michell
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
7.91m
(25'11.25)
1
11
Padmore, Caitlin
9
CUNY York
7.90m
(25'11)
1
12
Harewood, Gabriela
11
CUNY Lehman
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
13
Buckley, Danielle
9
CUNY Lehman
6.03m
(19'9.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pevear, Sam
11
Connecticut Coll
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
2
Rodriguez, Danely
10
Queens CUNY
12.37m
(40'7)
1
3
Marotta, Shania
9
Cobleskill
11.66m
(38'3)
1
4
Adebayo, Aminat
12
CUNY Lehman
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
5
Brower, Rebecca
11
Cobleskill
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
6
Jonathan, Orelia
11
Wesleyan
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
7
Etienne, Diane
12
Queens CUNY
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
8
Kennedy, Lauren
9
Connecticut Coll
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
9
Harewood, Gabriela
11
CUNY Lehman
9.25m
(30'4)
1
10
Cuevas, Diana
10
CUNY York
7.66m
(25'1.5)
1
11
Buckley, Danielle
9
CUNY Lehman
7.12m
(23'4.25)
1
12
Butters, Tomika
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
6.38m
(20'11)
1
12
Padmore, Caitlin
9
CUNY York
6.38m
(20'11)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Husband, Dana
9
Cobleskill
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
2
Brathwaite, Samant
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
3
Groul, Bernadette
11
Queens CUNY
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
4
Mayer, Ashley
10
Queens CUNY
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
5
John, Kemillia
12
CUNY York
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
--
Bacchus, Alexandra
9
Wesleyan
NH
(--)
1
--
Antoine, Maishka
10
Union College Tr
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Silva, Teondra
9
Rhode Island CC
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Deyo, Bonnie
10
Union College Tr
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Francis, Marcine
12
CUNY Lehman
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
4
Wiggins, Olivia
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
3.59m
(11'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Hsia, Mina
9
Union College Tr
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
--
Adebayo, Aderonke
11
CUNY York
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deyo, Bonnie
10
Union College Tr
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kennedy, Kiley
10
Wesleyan
3.05m
(10'0)
1
2
Stuart, Marina
10
Connecticut Coll
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
3
Jacobsen, Amanda
9
Connecticut Coll
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
4
Beausoleil, Haley
9
Rhode Island CC
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wesleyan
#invitational-iii
More news
2014 Results - CTC Indoor Championships
307 shares:
Wesleyan Invitational III
,
Bronx
,
Connecticut College Track and Field and Cross Country - New London, Connecticut
,
CUNY Lehman College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CUNY Lehman College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
67
2022
132
2021
64
2020
110
2019
151
2018
154
2017
182
2016
132
2015
199
2014
23
170
2013
214
2012
5
42
2011
2
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#wesleyan
#invitational-iii
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!